SAVE MY SUMMER SKIN BUNDLE IS HERE! SAVE OVER $20 NOW!
FREE SHIPPING FOR ALL AUS & NZ ORDERS OVER $150
FREE SHIPPING ON ALL INTERNATIONAL ORDERS OVER $300
BUY NOW PAY LATER WITH AFTERPAY!

Privacy Policy

Biologi is committed to ensuring your privacy and security.

Our primary goal in collecting information from you is to provide a better user experience to you. We define Personal Information as information that can identify, and allow contact with the user, such as Full Name, Address, Phone Number, E-Mail Address, and Credit Card Details.

This Privacy Policy informs you how we treat personal information you provide to us. Your continued use of our website affirms your agreement to our Privacy Policy and Terms & Conditions which may be updated without notification.

 

INFORMATION COLLECTED
We may collect personal information from you when you request our services through placing an order, subscribing to e-mail lists, filling surveys, contacting us, submitting product reviews, or participating in promotions. This information is to help us provide the requested service to you to the best of our ability.

We also retain a copy of your online purchases. It is your decision whether or not you provide this information to us, but if you decide not to, you might not be able to complete purchases or access certain content on our website. We only collect information from you in fair and legal means to complete our services.

When you submit your personal information, you are giving us your consent for us to collect and use this data as detailed on this page. Users who register on our website may also be placed on our e-mail list for newsletters and promotions. However, users can submit a request to opt-out of this by clicking the “Unsubscribe” link at the bottom of these e-mails.

We use Cookies, a small text file, for record-keeping purposes. This is common practice amongst most websites. You can set your browser to alert you when a cookie has been detected. If your browser does not accept cookies, you may still use our website, however some functions may not work properly. Our session cookies help to keep you logged onto our site for your convenience and expire when you close out of your browser.

 

USE OF PERSONAL INFORMATION
We do not sell or share your personal information with 3rd parties. The information you provide to us may be used for placing/confirming/tracking orders, registration, analyzing statistics, contacting you, and delivering product information.
We may use information you provide to us such as skin profile, recent reviews, and other applicable data to help promote products that may be suitable for you. We may collect non-personal and personal information from you for our internal assessment to improve our website.

We reserve the right to exercise our own judgment in disclosing personal user information for compliance with applicable legal requests, regulation, governmental requests, or in special cases such as identity theft protection services.

Personal information may be shared with businesses that perform specialty functions such as Customer Service consultants, web host companies, credit card companies, and similar specialists; however they will only be provided information necessary to perform their functions and may not use the information for any other purpose.

When you submit feedback, comments, know-how, techniques, and other information, the ownership of such information will be passed onto us to use as we see fit.

 

SECURITY
We strive to protect and maintain the information you provide to us. We implement industry-standard security encryption during consumer data exchanges with our website that meets the requirements of the Privacy Act. Your information is physically kept in a secure facility in Australia. We will continue to review and be kept up to date on security standards but will not be held liable for any disclosure or manipulation of information from unauthorized 3rd parties.

Credit Card transactions are fulfilled through secure server data encryption with Eway who works with authorized banks to complete your orders. This is done for your safety and to prevent others from accessing your financial information. You are solely responsible for the security of your login credentials such as your username and password.

 

CONSENT
By using Biologi’s website and opting to provide us with your information, you agree to provide to this Privacy Policy. As we continue to expand our website and explore new security standards, our privacy policy can be updated sporadically so please check back regularly.

 

FEEDBACK
We have taken serious thought toward ensuring that your experience with us is enjoyable and informative. Our policies are intended to maintain your privacy and security. If you would like to contact us with any questions, comments, or suggestions, you can reach us at: [email protected]

 

MOBILE MESSAGE SERVICE

The Biologi mobile message service (the “Service”) is operated by Biologi (“Biologi”, “we”, or “us”). Your use of the Service constitutes your agreement to these terms and conditions (“Mobile Terms”). We may modify or cancel the Service or any of its features without notice. To the extent permitted by applicable law, we may also modify these Mobile Terms at any time and your continued use of the Service following the effective date of any such changes shall constitute your acceptance of such changes.

We do not charge for the Service, but you are responsible for all charges and fees associated with text messaging imposed by your wireless provider. Message and data rates may apply.

Text messages may be sent using an automatic telephone dialing system or other technology. Your consent to receive autodialed marketing text messages is not required as a condition of purchasing any goods or services. If you have opted in, the Service provides updates, alerts, and information (e.g., order updates, account alerts, etc.), promotions, specials, and other marketing offers (e.g., cart reminders) from Biologi via text messages through your wireless provider to the mobile number you provided. Message frequency varies. Text the single keyword command STOP to +1 (855) 650-1643. You’ll receive a one-time opt-out confirmation text message. If you have subscribed to other Biologi mobile message programs and wish to cancel, except where applicable law requires otherwise, you will need to opt out separately from those programs by following the instructions provided in their respective mobile terms. For Service support or assistance, text HELP to +1 (855) 650-1643 or email [email protected].

We may change any short code or telephone number we use to operate the Service at any time and will notify you of these changes. You acknowledge that any messages, including any STOP or HELP requests, you send to a short code or telephone number we have changed may not be received and we will not be responsible for honoring requests made in such messages.

The wireless carriers supported by the Service are not liable for delayed or undelivered messages. You agree to provide us with a valid mobile number. You agree to maintain accurate, complete, and up-to-date information with us related to your receipt of messages. To the extent permitted by applicable law, you agree that we will not be liable for failed, delayed, or misdirected delivery of any information sent through the Service, any errors in such information, and/or any action you may or may not take in reliance on the information or Service.

I have read and agree to the Terms & Conditions and Privacy Policy
Get exclusive updates, offers and juicy insights
Works with AZEXO page builder
0
    0
    Your Cart
    Your cart is emptyReturn to Shop
      Calculate Shipping